Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Data Protection rules and considering the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, especially its articles 13 and 14, we provide an information chart showing all the relevant elements related to data processing below:

Person in charge

GRUPO LAS ROSAS INTERNACIONAL, 15 S.L.

Calle, Prícipe de Vergara, nº 5, piso 1º izda.

28001 – MADRID. Spain.

DPD:

ADMINISTRATION.

CONTACT DPD: personallasrosas@gmail.com

Purpose

 The details provided shall be used to get in touch with the applicant.

Legitimation

 Your Authorization to receive our information.

Recipients

 Your data shall be internally communicated between the company departments to deal with the appropriate administrative procedures and processes.

 No international transfers of your data have been planned.

Rights

In addition of the rights of access, rectification, cancelation or suppression, you are entitled to transfer your data and receive true and complete information on your data processing.

You are entitled to submit any claim you think appropriate before the national Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), which provides users with the appropriate means to fulfil such procedure. You can obtain further information here: https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/i ndex-ides-idphp.php. In addition, you can apply for the appropriate application forms or models contacting us through the following address: personallasrosas@gmail.com

Pursuant to the information duty established in article 10 of the Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we provide the following details below:

1. The owner of this web is domiciled in Madrid.

2. As the owner in charge of the automated files derived from such web, Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. intends to inform the users and visitors of its web page of its personal data protection and processing policy, applicable if users decide to fill any form of www.grupolasrosasinternacional.com gathering personal details, notwithstanding the provisions of the Privacy Clause in force of each specific form. In any case, Grupo Las Rosas Internacional guarantees at all times the full compliance and implementation of the provisions established by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as well as any development regulations.

3. Any personal details provided by users or visitors of the web shall be included in an automated file whose person in charge is Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. in order to provide access to the contents offered through the web page; provide, manage, administer, enhance and improve the services and/or contents offered in the page; adapt such services to users’ preferences and priorities; to study the use of services by users and visitors; incident management and web page maintenance; as well as advertising and commercial prospection purposes fines with regard to products and services of Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. They might be assigned to third-party companies in order to provide the requested services or information, and to this end you expressly agree with any possible assignment of data to third parties.

4. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall inform users and visitors of the page of the compulsory nature, or not, of providing all the personal data requested in the access and registration forms to the services and/or contents offered in the web page. It shall be notices at the time of collecting the data through visual notices such as popup windows, placing asterisks or symbols besides the details requested or similar channels. In any case, any refusal to provide the personal data requested or providing incorrect or incomplete data may involve an improper, inefficient, wrongful or no provision of the services and/orcontents offered to users and visitors.

5. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall request the users and visitors of the web page their express authorization in each form filled to assign the personal data provided to the entities belonging to 15 S.L., for information and advertising purposes. Visitors and/or users shall be entitled to object to this assignment, both in the initially filled form and at any subsequent moment, sending their request, in this case, to the contact email: personallasrosas@gmail.com

6. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall be entitled to modify this Privacy Policy depending on the legislative or statutory requirements or in order to adapt this policy to the specifications ordered by the Spanish Data Protection Agency; that is why users are advised to visit it regularly.

7. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. is fully aware of the use and treatment that must be given to the personal data required or obtained from users in its web pages in order to manage the services offered or to send them commercial communications of products or services which may be of their interest.

8. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall take the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee personal data security and prevent their alteration, loss or unauthorized processing or access, considering the state of technology, pursuant to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

9. Users shall be accountable, in any case, for the veracity of the information provided and shall be responsible for communicating Grupo Las Rosas Internacional any modification; Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L shall be held harmless from any liability to this regard through the email: personallasrosas@gmail.com

10. Users shall be entitled to exercise their rights of access, suppression and to be forgotten, rectification, portability and processing limitation, sending a written communication to the addresses indicated in each case or to the address: personallasrosas@gmail.com

11. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall not send unrequested or unauthorized messages and shall not send unrequested or unauthorized chains emails.Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. hereby informs users that they shall be entitled to object to the delivery of commercial messages following the specifications provided in each case or sending an email to the contact address: personallasrosas@gmail.com

12. With regard to personal data of minors under 18 years old, Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall never use such data for purposes unsuitable for the minor’s age, but in accordance with the age, knowledge and maturity of this target market, and shall never collect details related or linked to the financial situation or the privacy of his/her family members. Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. shall provide parents or guardians the chance to exercise the rights of access, cancelation, rectification and objection of the data of their children or minors under guardianship and shall encourage them to discuss it with them before providing their details. When minors are under 14, they shall provide Grupo Las Rosas Internacional,15 S.L. a written authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives authorizing the data processing.